Jul. 7th, 2010

hippie_sidekick: (Default)
Character Profile

Name: Layla Williams
Nickname: Hippie Earth Mother
Gender: Female
Age and date of birth: 24 September 1989, 18 going on 19
Species: Superpowered human
Sexuality: Straight
Fandom: Sky High
PB: Danielle Panabaker

Codename: ~Hippie Earth Mother~

Alias: Layla Williams

Powers- Florakinesis AKA
Agrokinesis
From Activating Evolution
Agrokinesis or Phyllokinesis is the Anomalous ability to mentally manipulate wood, plants and flowers. Using this ability, one could grow plants to enormous proportions nearly any environment, and use them as weapons that can grab and attack with vines and roots (or release neurotoxins and pheromones), which quickly regenerate at the user’s will. Sometimes people can even control plants in their concentrated form, like clothes, paper and money.

She is so powerful, she can grow an entire rain forest in her living room.

Best Friends: Will Stronghold, Magenta, Warren Peace.

Worst Enemy: Sue Tenny AKA Gwen Greyson AKA Royal Pain

Team Mates/Work for the Mayor of Maxville: Will Stronghold- All American Kid, Warren Peace- Hot-Head, Layla Williams- Hippie Earth Mother, Magenta-Stripy, Zach- Zach Attack, Ethan-Popsicle.

Team Associates: Steve Stronghold- The Commander, Josie Stronghold- Jetstream, Ron Wilson- Bus-driver.


Read more... )

Occupation/s: Florist, Botanist, Teacher, Superhero/Sidekick.

Are You Afraid of the Dark?: Yes, of course I am. I am afraid of the super villains that live in the dark.

Are You Afraid of What Might be IN the Dark?: Heck yes, I am!

Character Summary for Character List: A Fun loving, peace seeking, life lover. Who sees the good in just about everything and everyone. Upbeat, supportive, caring, considerate and genuine. Unless, you hurt her friends and those you hold dear, including herself. Then it's on!

Profile

hippie_sidekick: (Default)
Layla S. Williams {Sky High}

March 2011

S M T W T F S
  12345
67 89101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Jul. 25th, 2017 02:47 am
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios